Elecampane Root Cut & Sift Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Inula helenium
Origin:
China
SKU:
209300-3
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Elecampane Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Yellow Starwort,horse-elder, horseheal, scabwort

Warning

Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echincaea) should exercise caution with elcampane, as allergic cross-reactivity to Asteraceae plants is common.