Greater Galangal Root C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Alpinia galanga
Origin:
India
SKU:
201505-3

About This Product

Cut and sifted Organic Galangal Root. Reddish brown color with a pungent and ginger-like aroma and a pungent, spicy flavor.

Common Names

Galanga, Gargaut, Colic Root

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.