Jojoba Butter Chunks

Origin:
United States
SKU:
448026-0

About This Product

Jojoba Butter

Jojoba Butter is derived from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis, and is colorless and odorless. Jojoba is very similar to the sebum produced by our own skin, making it an excellent choice for skin care products. Jojoba acts as a humectant and creates a protective coating over the skin to help seal in moisture.


About Our Topical Butters

  • We both manufacture and source only the finest quality products from highly regarded suppliers from all around the world, many of whom we’ve worked with for decades.
  • Our In-house Quality Control Laboratory has experienced technicians to provide a complete and thorough product analysis of all of our topical butters.
  • Our topical butters are all natural and have no added ingredients (unless otherwise noted).

Uses

  • Jojoba also contains vitamin E, and is a superior carrier oil and skin moisturizer, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth.
  • Because Jojoba butter is truly buttery it is very easy to stir in essential oils to make a wonderful body butter.
  • Great to use in after-sun creams and lotions.
  • It makes an effective hair conditioner.

Ingredients

Jojoba Butter (Jojoba Esters (Simmondsia chinensis) and Tocopherols).

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.