Lemon Balm Leaf Cut & Sift Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.

When life gives you lemons, turn to calming and uplifting lemon balm. Lemon balm's delicate flavor and gentle aroma has been known to soothe the mind and spirit, soften skin, and sweeten many types of recipes.*

Botanical Name:
Melissa officinalis
Origin:
Italy/Albania/Egypt/Bulgaria/Turkey
SKU:
209395-3
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Cut & Sift

Lemon balm is a lemon-scented member of the mint (Lamiaceae) family. This aromatic perennial plant is native to the Mediterranean and regions in North Africa, Asia, and Europe, but is now widely grown around the world.

Lemon balm adds sweetness and a delicate citrus flavor to salads, dressings, seafood dishes, jams, and jellies. It can also be brewed in herbal teas to promote a sense of calm and used in body care potions to soften skin.*

Common Names

Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm

Related Products