Mandrake Root C/S Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Podophyllum peltatum
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201800-3

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Mandrake Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Mayapple, Hog Apple, American Mandrake, Indian Apple, Duck's Foot

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.