Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift Wildcrafted

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Althaea officinalis
Origin:
Bulgaria/Serbia
SKU:
201805-3
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Marshmallow Root Cut and Sifted

Common Names

Althea Root, Sweet Weed, Mallards, Guimauve, Mortification Plant, Schloss Tea, Wymote

Warning

Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8oz) of liquid.

Related Products