Mullein Leaf Cut & Sift Organic

Organic
Kosher
Mullein Leaf is packed with antioxidants and has a long history of providing a multitude of benefits to help support overall body health.*
Botanical Name:
Verbascum thapsus
Origin:
Albania/Croatia
SKU:
209455-3
Buy 5 each and save 5%
Buy 10 each and save 10%

About This Product

Mullein Leaf Organic

Mullein Leaf, also known as Verbascum Thapsus, is an herbaceous biennial in the Scrophulariaceae family. While it is native to Europe and Asia, it can now be grown anywhere, and it crops up commonly in North America. The Mullein plant blooms with beautiful yellow flowers. Its soft, thick leaves have also been called Grandmother’s Flannel.   

The dried leaves can be brewed into an herbal tea or used to make oils and syrups. 

Common Names

Great Mullein, velvet plant, white mullein, bullock's lungwort shepherd's club, hare's beard, cow's lungwort