Osha Root Whole Wildcrafted

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Ligusticum porteri
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201895-0
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

1 lb of Osha Root Whole Wildcrafted

Common Names

Loveroot, Porteri's Lovage, Porteri's Ligusticum, Chuchupate, Wild Parsley

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy.

Related Products