Pennyroyal Leaf C/S Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Mentha pulegium
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209485-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Pennyroyal Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

European Pennyroyal, Hilwort, Pudding grass

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use by women with a heavy menstrual flow. Not recommended for use in infants, children, or in persons with liver or kidney disease.