Peppermint Leaf C/S Organic (Egypt)

Please note: We are transitioning to new packaging! During this process, you may receive product with either the new or old packaging as pictured above.
Organic
Kosher

Botanical Name:
Mentha piperita
Origin:
Egypt
SKU:
209501-3

About This Product

Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

1 lb of Organic Peppermint Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Warning

Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.