Pink Peppercorns Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Schinus terebinthifolia
Origin:
South Africa
SKU:
209903-0

About This Product

Pink Peppercorns

Pink pepper (Schinus terebinthifolia) is the fruit of a plant in a different family - the Brazilian pepper tree. These exclusive Pink peppercorns have a delicate, fragrant, sweet, spicy flavor, with a rich rose color that adds an elegant appearance to any cuisine.

Common Names

Brazil pepper tree, Brazilian pepper, Florida holly, Christmas berry, pepper tree