Poke Root C/S Wildcrafted

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Phytolacca americana
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201965-3
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Poke Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Poke Root, pocan bush, red plant

Warning

Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.