Raspberry Leaf Cut & Sift Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Raspberry leaves have a berry sweet and delicious taste. They are also rich in vitamins B and C, potassium, zinc, and iron. Yet, they are most prized for their antioxidant power - they contain polyphenols such as tannins and flavonoids that can help support a healthy body.*
Botanical Name:
Rubus idaeus
Origin:
Albania/Croatia/Bulgaria
SKU:
209530-3
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Raspberry Leaf Organic

Raspberry leaf, also known as Rubus idaeus, is a member of the rose family and is native to many parts of Europe, North America, and Western Asia. Today, it is widely cultivated in the United States, especially in Washington, California, and Oregon.

Raspberry leaf tea is a delicious and popular alternative to black tea - it boasts a similar taste but without the caffeine. Enjoy it before bed to unwind.

Common Names

Hindberry, wild red raspberry, reapberry

Related Products