Red Clover Blossom Whole Organic

Organic
Kosher
Red clover is known for its gorgeous round red flowers, and its traditional medicinal properties to help support women’s health.*
Botanical Name:
Trifolium pratense
Origin:
Albania/Croatia
SKU:
209525-0

About This Product

Red Clover Blossom Organic

Red clover, also known as Trifolium pratense and wild clover, belongs to the legume family. This herbaceous perennial plant is native to North Africa, Asia, and Europe. The plant has three-lobed leaves and beautiful dark pink or red edible flowers.   

With a slightly sweet, vanilla-like flavor, red clover is delicious brewed into an herbal tea. 

Common Names

Cow clover, wild clover, purple clover

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.