Red Reishi Mushroom Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Reishi has been revered in China for centuries and has been hailed as the "Mushroom of Immortality." This famed fungi is a standout in the wellness world thanks to key molecules like triterpenoids, polysaccharides, and peptidoglycans that supports overall body health.*
Botanical Name:
Ganoderma licidum
Origin:
China
SKU:
209533-5

About This Product

Red Reishi Mushroom Organic

Also known as Ganoderma lucidum, the Reishi mushroom is the fruiting body of a fungus that grows in hot and humid locales in Asia. The medicinal mushroom can be found on top of the ground or growing on trees. Reishi has been a staple in traditional Chinese medicine for thousands of years.   

Reishi has an earthy and slightly bitter flavor. You can brew it into tea or a latte for a lot of extra perks. 

Common Names

Ling zhi, ling chi, lin zi, mushroom of immortality

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.