Sassafras Root Bark Powder Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Sassafras albidum
Origin:
United States
SKU:
202090-5

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Sassafras Root Bark Powder

Common Names

Ague Tree, Saxifrax, Cinnamonwood, Saloop, Smelling-stick

Warning

Not for food use.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.