Valerian Root Cut & Sift Organic (India)

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Unwind and get your best rest with valerian root. This popular perennial plant can help promote a sense of calm and a good night’s sleep.*
Botanical Name:
Valeriana wallichii
Origin:
India
SKU:
209609-3
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Valerian Root Organic

Valerian Root, also known as Wild Valerian, German Valerian, or English Valerian, comes from the perennial Valeriana walllichii plant, which can be found growing in Europe, Asia, and North America. The plant features pink or white flowers with a sweet scent, while its roots are much more pungent.   

Use the powder to create a soothing Valerian tea and sip before bedtime. 

Common Names

Indian valerian

Related Products