Wild Lettuce Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Lactuca virosa
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209616-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Wild Lettuce Leaf C/S

Common Names

Lettuce Opium

Warning

Ingesting large amounts can slow breathing, cause sweating, fast heartbeat, pupil dilation, dizziness, ringing in the ears, and vision changes. If you feel the beginning of any of these symptoms, stop using Wild Lettuce. Do not ingest Wild Lettuce if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, have the eye condition narrow-angle glaucoma, or have allergies to related plants such as ragweed.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.