Yarrow Flower C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Achillea millefolium
Origin:
Albania/Croatia/Bulgaria
SKU:
209620-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Yarrow Flower Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Milfoil, Noble Yarrow, Nosebleed, Thousand Leaf, Millefolium

Warning

Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echinacea species) should exercise caution with yarrow, as allergic cross-reactivity is common to Asteraceae plants.