Organic Cornflowers Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Cornflowers

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Centaurea cyanus

Common Names: Bluebottle, Bluebow, Hurtsickle, Blue Cap

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Cornflowers Whole 1 lb Hungary 201340-01
$24.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Cornflowers Whole 4 oz Hungary 201340-04
$8.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Cornflowers Whole 1 lb Croatia 209235-01
$31.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Cornflowers Whole 4 oz Croatia 209235-04
$10.42

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Cornflowers

Cornflowers, Centaurea cyanus, bachelor's button, or bluebottle as it is also called originated in Hungary may be more than just that pretty blue flower you see in your neighbor's garden. It has been said that Centaurea cyanus may have usefulness from its seeds as well as its leaf or petal.

Other uses for Cornflowers are in potpourri mixes. The scent is beautiful and the color of blue is very noticeable from this organic herb. So with many ideas of the usefulness of our organic bluebottle you can find that these dried herbs are essential to your apothecary table.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cornflowers

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test