Organic Lady's Mantle Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lady's Mantle Herb

Botanical Name: Alchemilla vulgaris

Common Names: Nosebleed, herb militaris, soldier's woundwort, thousand leaf, thousand seal, field hop, old man's pepper, thousand seal

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Lady's Mantle Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209388-31
$23.83
Organic Lady's Mantle Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209388-34
$9.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Lady's Mantle Herb

The herb known as Lady's Mantle is also called Alchemilla vulgaris. Lady's Mantle is a perennial herb found throughout North America, Europe, and Asia. While the leaves bear a striking resemblance to cilantro, the Alchemilla vulgaris is in the rose family.

The common name of the Alchemilla vulgaris, Lady's Mantle, was given due to its very shapely and pleated leaves which appear comparable to a woman's cloak of medieval times. The scientific name Alchemilla is a derivative of the Arab work Alkemelych, or alchemy, a result of the herb's magical healing potency.

Lady's Mantle herb possesses potent astringent effects.

4.7 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Tastes good, lemony and sweet

Rating:
I haven't noticed any obvious health benefits, other then being able to sleep a little better when I drink it. Hubby LOVES this tea though. It helps his mood. Tastes absolutely amazing when mixed with the morning black tea, like pie. It was fun to try.

by Jamie on October 2, 2016

Product: Lady's Mantle Herb

I would recommend

Rating:
Fast delivery, seal packaging, nice tasting tea with miracle effects on woman's body.

by Lucia on January 26, 2016

Product: Organic Lady's Mantle Herb C/S

Wonderful

Rating:
I am currently using the product in teas and can already see a difference in my mood.

by Grace on January 6, 2015

Product: Lady's Mantle Herb

my order with Starwest botanicals

Rating:
Great tasting tea, easy to make and not bitter. I would recommend it to everyone and this company, because order arrived fats.Thank you!

by Dzeneta on January 4, 2015

Product: Lady's Mantle Herb

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Lady's Mantle Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test