Organic Wormwood Herb C/S

Organic Wormwood Herb C/S

Botanical Name: Artemisia absinthium

Common Names: Absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old woman, southernwood

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209615-34Size: 4 oz

$6.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 ounces of Organic Wormwood Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for long-term use; do not exceed recommended dose.

4.5 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good

Rating:
The price was pretty good and the shipment came quickly. I used the product to make some absinthe, which came out very well. My only complaint is that the material contained quite a lot of stem. I would pay a little more for a product that was mostly leaf.

by Michael on December 29, 2014

Product: Organic Wormwood Herb C/S

Packs a punch

Rating:
This wormwood may not be as fluffy and green as from another popular vendor but the actual quality differs not by even a bit. This is the main ingredient in a traditional Absinthe recipe and it really makes it wonderful.

by Gregulus on December 17, 2014

Product: Organic Wormwood Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Wormwood Herb C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test