Wormwood Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Artemisia absinthium
Origin:
Albania/Bulgaria
SKU:
209615-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Wormwood Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old woman, southernwood

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for long-term use; do not exceed recommended dose.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.