Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican)

Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican) Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Smilax medica

Common Names: Vera cruz sarsaparilla

Origin: Mexico

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202080-51Size: 1 lb

$21.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican) Wildcrafted

1 lb of wildcrafted Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican).

Sarsaparilla Root is commonly used as a flavoring for drinks, most notably root beer.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

The Best Sarsaparilla I've Found

Rating:
I have been buying this sarsaparilla powder from them for over a year. I use it for chronic Lyme. Along with the other herbs I take, it has been able to get rid of Lyme (even when years of antibiotic treatment did not).

The quality of the wildcrafted Mexican version is much better than other types of sarsaparilla I have tried. You can see it when you look at the powder. And smell it- the fragrance is quite pleasant. And when I take it, I really feel like it does a better job than the Now brand I took before.

Highly recommend this for those on the Buhner Lyme protocol.

by Anna on June 25, 2016

Product: Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican) Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican) Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test