Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican) Wildcrafted

Botanical Name:
Smilax medica
Origin:
Mexico
SKU:
202080-5

About This Product

Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican) Wildcrafted

1 lb of wildcrafted Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Mexican).

Sarsaparilla Root is commonly used as a flavoring for drinks, most notably root beer.

Common Names

Vera cruz sarsaparilla

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.