Organic St. Johns Wort Herb Cut

Organic St. John's Wort Herb C/S

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum

Common Names: Hypericum, goatweed, God's wonder plant, witches herb

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209545-31Size: 1 lb

$18.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

St. John's Wort Herb (Hypericum perforatum)

Latin Name: Hypericum perforatum
Common Names: St. John's Wort Herb

Hypericum perforatum is the botanical name of the plant from which St. John's Wort Herb is produced. Starwest carries both a cut and sifted as well as powdered form of St. John's Wort Herb, in addition to certified kosher and organic forms. Starwest Botanicals is one of the largest suppliers of organic dried herbs in the United States, and we offer the best value to our discerning customers by providing only the highest-quality dried herbs, at fair prices, with unparalleled customer service.

Starwest's organic dried herbs, including St. John's Wort Herb, have been certified as grown without the use of synthetic chemicals including fertilizers and pesticides by Quality Assurance International.

Warning: Do not use this product while taking any prescription drug(s) without the advice of your prescribing physician. St. John's Wort should not be used during phototherapy (laser or ultraviolet). Avoid excessive exposure to sunlight when using this product.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

fresh and potent...i trust the quality of starwest loose herbs.

Rating:
I love fresh, organic herbs. I worked in a Health food Store for several years that sold Starwest herbs...from a-z. so, from experience, I have reason to trust the quality and integrity of Starwest herbs.
This batch of St. Johns Wort is fresh and i'm receiving its benefits. Thank-you, Starwest!

by Gwennie on January 26, 2016

Product: Organic St. John's Wort Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic St. John's Wort Herb C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test