Aloe Extract Powder

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Aloe ferox
Origin:
South Africa
SKU:
201020-5
Kosher

About This Product

Aloe Extract Powder

Common Names

Indian Aloes,Barbados aloe, Curacao aloe

Warning

This product contains Aloe (Aloe ferox). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Aloe may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.