Annatto Seed Powder Organic

Image coming soon
Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Bixa orellana
Origin:
India
SKU:
201022-5

About This Product

Annatto Seed

Common Names

Annotta Orellana Orleana

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.