Black Pepper Fine Grind Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Piper nigrum
Origin:
Indonesia/India/Vietnam
SKU:
209900-8

About This Product

Black Pepper

Available as whole peppercorns or ground in various sizes, including many types of organic black pepper.

Black pepper is produced from the green, unripe berries of the pepper plant; the same fruit is used to produce white and green peppercorns. Once dried, the berries become black peppercorns with a pungent, fiery flavor.

Common Names

Maricha, Gulmirch

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.