Black Walnut Leaf C/S Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Juglans nigra
Origin:
United States
SKU:
209153-3
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

Superior quality bulk Black Walnut Leaf available from Starwest - offering the finest Chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Common Names

American Walnut

Warning

Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals.