Chickweed Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Stellaria media
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209205-3

About This Product

Superior quality bulk Chickweed Herb, cut and sifted. Yellow-green colored herb that is odorless and has a menthol, slightly saline, leafy flavor.

Common Names

Addre's mouth, Indian chickweed, satin flower, starwort, stitchwort

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.