Cured Fo-ti Root Thin Sliced

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Polygonum multiflorum
Origin:
China
SKU:
201497-8

About This Product

1 lb of Fo-ti Root Thin Sliced. All Fo-Ti root is cured in a black bean solution during processing.

Common Names

He-shou-wu

Warning

Contraindicated with diarrhea. Item contains sulfites.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.