Dragon's Blood Chunks

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Daemonorops draco
Origin:
China
SKU:
201416-0
Kosher

About This Product

Reddish brown colored resin with a characteristic resinous aroma and flavor.

Common Names

Calamus Draco, Draconis Resina, Sanguis draconis, Dragon's Blood Palm

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for internal use during menstruation.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.