Frankincense Tears Organic

Please note: We are transitioning to new packaging! During this process, you may receive product with either the new or old packaging as pictured above.
Organic

Botanical Name:
Boswellia serrata
Origin:
India
SKU:
209317-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Frankincense Tears

Common Names

Olibanum

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.