Gentian Root Powder Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Gentiana lutea
Origin:
France
SKU:
209322-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Gentian Root Powder

Common Names

Chinese gentian, Long dan cao

Warning

Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal irritation.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.