Goldenseal Root Powder Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Hydrastis canadensis
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201545-5

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Goldenseal Root Powder

Common Names

Indian Plant, Yellow Paint Root, Jandice Root, Goldenroot, Yellow Eye

Warning

This product should not be used by pregnant or lactating women, young children, and the immunocompromised. This product is not to be applied on open wounds.

Shipping Note

This item cannot be shipped to Canada.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including goldenseal root powder and lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/f

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.