Gravel Root Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Eupatorium purpureum
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201560-5

About This Product

1 lb of organic Gravel Root Powder

Common Names

Gravelweed, Joe-Pye Weed, purple boneset, trumpet weed, kidney root

Warning

For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.