Green Peppercorns Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Piper nigrum
Origin:
India
SKU:
209902-0

About This Product

Green Peppercorns

Green pepper, like black pepper, is made from unripe berries and is harvested before they mature. Green Pepper has a characteristic aroma and is milder, yet slightly tangy, with a clean, fresh flavor.

Common Names

Maricha, Gulmirch

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.