Hibiscus Flower Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Origin:
Egypt
SKU:
209355-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Common Names

Roselle, karkade, sour tea

Allergen

Hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts. May contain peanuts or shell fragments.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.