Horehound Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Marrubium vulgare
Origin:
Albania/Croatia
SKU:
209362-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Horehound Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

White Horehound, hoarhound, marrubium

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.