Juniper Berry Powder Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Juniperus communis
Origin:
Croatia/Bulgaria
SKU:
209375-5
Organic

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Juniper Berry Powder

Common Names

Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.