Lemon Balm Leaf Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Melissa officinalis
Origin:
Italy/Albania
SKU:
209395-5

About This Product

Lemon Balm Leaf

Common Names

Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.