Licorice Root Sliced Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Glycyrrhiza uralensis
Origin:
China
SKU:
201752-8

About This Product

Organic Licorice Root Sliced

Common Names

Gan cao, sweet root, glycyrrhiza

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in persons with hypertension, liver disorders, edema, severe kidney insufficiency, low blood potassium, heart disease with edema, or congestive heart failure.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.