Maca Root Powder (Gelatinized) Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Lepidium meyenii
Origin:
Peru
SKU:
209424-5

About This Product

1 lb of Gelatinized Organic Maca Root Powder

Common Names

Peruvian Maca, Macca, Peruvian Ginseng

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.