Marshmallow Leaf C/S Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Althaea officinalis
Origin:
Croatia/Albania/United States
SKU:
209429-3
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 pound of Organic Marshmallow Leaf Cut and Sifted

Common Names

Althea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea, wymote

Warning

Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8oz) of liquid.