Nettle Leaf Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Urtica dioica
Origin:
Italy/Croatia
SKU:
209460-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Nettle Leaf Powder

Common Names

Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.