Oregon Grape Root Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name:
Mahonia aquifolium
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201885-5

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Oregon Grape Root Powder

Common Names

Creeping Oregon-grape, Holly-Leaved Barberry, Holly-leaf Oregon-grape, Mahonia, Mountain Grape

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.