Orris Root Peeled Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Iris x germanica
Origin:
Albania/Morocco
SKU:
201893-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Orris Root Peeled Powder

Common Names

German Orris Root, Common Orris Root

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.