Papaya Leaf Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Carica papaya
Origin:
India
SKU:
209475-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Papaya Leaf Powder

Common Names

Papaw, Paw Paw, Mamao

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.