Organic Passion Flower Leaf C/S

Organic Passion Flower Herb C/S

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata

Common Names: Maypop, apricot vine, passion vine, purple passion flower, passiflore

Origin: France

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209483-31Size: 1 lb

$27.08
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Passion Flower Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S).

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212 deg F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Works wonders for me

Rating:
From day one trying this product (which my daughter sent me) Using it as loose leaf tea, to treat my Familia tremor. I have had absolute success in lessing the effects of the tremor. I brew 2 cups of tea each day and have been able to lower my dose of Medication that the Nurologist has put me on to control the tremor. We have increased the 'anti-siezure' medication (I dont have siezures) with fairly good results. However with the last increase of meds the tremor GOT WORSE. Just then my daughter sent me the Passion Flower to use as a tea to see if it would help. Absolutely 90% less tremor with use of 1/2 the Med and 2 cups of the tea per day. I have also dropped Coffee out of my routine. I intend to continue reducing the medication to see how long I can have this result with a 'natural tea' instead of medication. I am so happy to say this has worked for me and I am feeling more healthy!.

by Mom_Pattison on April 13, 2017

Product: Organic Passion Flower Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Passion Flower Herb C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test